alumni

Our Academy Alumni:
    • Alison Lee  – University of Toronto(OUA/CIS) (Fall 2012); Indoor National Team (PanAm Cup, World Cup); Sr Women’s National Outdoor Squad
    • Daniela Jelec  – University of Guelph (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2012)
    • Emily Corbett – University of Maine (NCAA, Div I) (Fall 2013)
    • Emma Wingrave – University of Toronto (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2013); Jr National Outdoor Squad
    • Julia Rogers – McGill University (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2013)
    • Lindsay Borrell – University of Western Ontario (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2013)
    • Ashley Mendonca – University of New Hampshire (NCAA, Div I) (Fall 2014); Jr National Outdoor Squad
    • Chelcie Mendonca – Boston College (NCAA, Div I) (Fall 2014); Indoor National Team (PanAm Cup);
    • Ashley Waugh – University of Guelph (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2014)
    • Ellie Cookson – Harvard University (NCAA, Div 1) (Fall 2014); Jr National Outdoor Squad
    • Grace Illias – LIU Post (Long Island University Post) (NCAA, Div II) (Fall 2014)
    • Katie Newton – University of Western Ontario (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2014)
    • Lauren Lawson – Sacred Heart University (NCAA, Div I) (Fall 2014)
    • Rachel Kho – Ohio University (NCAA, Div I) (Fall 2014)
    • Rebecca Plouffe – University of Guelph (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2014); Jr National Outdoor Squad
    • Sara Fredo – University of Toronto (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2015)
    • Julia Costanzo – University of Toronto (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2105)
    • Emma Young – University of Waterloo (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2015)
    • Kayla Sliz – University of New Hampshire (NCAA, Div 1) (Fall 2016)
    • Hannah Eborall – University of British Columbia (Canada West/CIS) (Fall 2016)
    • Nicole Hicks – University of Toronto (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2016)
    • Cassie Hawthorne – University of Guelph (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2016)
    • Margaret Pham – University of British Columbia (Canada West/CIS) (Fall 2016)
    • Maeve Chambers – University of Toronto (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2016)
    • Elizabeth O’Hara – University of Toronto (OUA/CIS) (Fall 2016)

 

Our Disney/President’s Day Showcase Programme Alumni:
    • Rowan Harris – University of British Columbia (CIS); Junior National Outdoor Squad
    • Shannon Pereira – Saint Frances University (NCAA, Div I); Indoor National Team (PanAm Cup); Junior National Outdoor Squad
    • Amanda Thoo – Queen’s University (CIS)
    • Kyra Lee – University of Vermont (NCAA, Div I)
    • Mikhaela Slavin – York University (CIS)
    • Emily Flood – U Mass Lowell (NCAA, Div 1)
Trained with the Academy:
    • Nikki Woodcroft – University of British Columbia(Canada West/CIS); Junior and Senior Women’s National Outdoor Squads
    • Natalie Hanchar – University of Guelph (CIS)